Vue aerienne de la baie des Lecques

Legal notice

This site is the property of  Saint-Cyr-sur-Mer Tourist Office, Place de l’Appel du 18 Juin, Les Lecques, 83270 SAINT-CYR-SUR-MER

The website’s publication manager is Stéphane Foulonneau, Director.

The photos on the site are not rights-free.

The site is designed and hosted by ALTIMAX, based in Chavanod:

AGENCE ALTIMAX

PARC ALTAÏS ANNECY

21A RUE ANDROMÈDE

74650 CHAVANOD

FRANCE

  1. +33.(0)4 50 10 06 55

  1. Technical information

Users of this site acknowledge that they have the skills and resources required to access and use the site, and have checked that the computer system used does not contain any virus and is in perfect operating condition.

Users acknowledge having been informed that this site is accessible 24 hours a day, 7 days a week, with the exception of cases of force majeure, structural problems related to communication networks, or technical difficulties. For maintenance purposes, Saint-Cyr-sur-Mer Tourist Office may temporarily suspend the site and shall make every effort to notify users of this in advance. In accordance with the provisions of the French Data Protection Act of 6 January 1978, the automated processing of personal data performed via this website has been declared to the French Data Protection Authority (Commission Nationale de l’Informatique et des Libertés – CNIL).

Saint-Cyr-sur-Mer Tourist Office endeavours to offer users information and/or tools which are available and verified, but may not be held liable for any errors, unavailability of information and/or the presence of any virus on its site.

  1. Offers and services sold online

Définitions : Legal Notice, this Legal Notice.

Producers: all service providers, groups of service providers, booking centres, Tourist Centres and Offices, property agents, etc., providing tourism or other services, available on the Sites.

CONTENT AND RESPONSIBILITY FOR CONTENT

Visiting and using the Saint-Cyr-sur-Mer Tourist Office sites implies unreserved acceptance of these general terms and conditions.

The website which is the subject of these general terms and conditions is exclusively intended to facilitate contact between local tourism operators and individuals and/or professionals wishing to obtain initial or further information about this town in the form of products and/or trips related to sport, nature or tourism.

The purpose of the website is to assist web users, whether individuals or professionals, in their search for information, accommodation, package trips and tourism services offered directly by the Producers; and to make bookings and purchase services in white-label format directly from the latter.

The Tourist Office of Saint-Cyr-sur-Mer may also be required to market tourist services directly or provide Producers with a computer platform, which constitutes the present website, allowing a regrouping of the tourist offers of the Producers local.

In the case of putting in direct contact, the Tourist Office of Saint-Cyr-sur-Mer does not therefore exercise a travel agent activity subject to the provisions of Articles L.211-1 and following of the Code of the Tourism and therefore can not assume the obligations.

Saint-Cyr-sur-Mer Tourist Office does not therefore market any tourist service whatsoever, but instead provides the Producers  with a computer platform, constituted by this website, enabling the grouping of tourist offers from local Producers.

Saint-Cyr-sur-Mer Tourist Office receives no remuneration in respect of the provision of this platform.

Saint-Cyr-sur-Mer Tourist Office does not therefore exercise the activity of travel agent as understood by the provisions of Articles L.211-1 et seq. of the Tourism Code and is consequently not bound by the obligations thereof.

The Website which is the subject of these general conditions has been produced with the greatest care and is regularly updated. Saint-Cyr-sur-Mer Tourist Office endeavours to ensure the accuracy of information provided on the Site, information which is managed by the Producers.

Concerning the tourism products and trips which can be booked online via the site saintcyrsurmer.com (white label), the general terms and conditions of each service provided by the Producers are accessible at the time of completion of the booking, and must be accepted prior to any booking. These tourism Producers remain solely and exclusively responsible for the legality and correct updating of their rates, and for the completeness and updating of information related to their products:

Descriptive information and evaluations of facilities are given by way of indication only and do not engage the responsibility of Saint-Cyr-sur-Mer Tourist Office.

Availabilities are given by way of indication only and do not engage the responsibility of Saint-Cyr-sur-Mer Tourist Office.

Prices are given by way of indication only and do not engage the responsibility of Saint-Cyr-sur-Mer Tourist Office.

In a general manner, Saint-Cyr-sur-Mer Tourist Office cannot be held responsible for any error or omission. Information is supplied by the various Producers whose offers feature directly or indirectly on these Sites, and they are solely responsible for this information.

Saint-Cyr-sur-Mer Tourist Office is a distributor of information and business finder only.

Saint-Cyr-sur-Mer Tourist Office plays the sole role of contact facilitation through its website.

 

GENERAL AND SPECIAL TERMS AND CONDITIONS OF SALE

WITH REGARD TO www.saintcyrsurmer.com, www.saintcyrexperience.fr, www.saintcyrexperience.com, www.provencexperience.fr, www.provencexperience.com.

In accordance with the French Tourism Code, Saint-Cyr-sur-Mer Tourist Office is enrolled in the register of travel and tour operators under number IM083160008 for the commercial activities offered on its websites and online spaces (social media). Through a “marketplace” (technological platform covering the local territory  and surrounding region deployed by the company Alliance Réseaux and Addock), Saint-Cyr-sur-Mer Tourist Office offers the sale of travel services, tourism packages and tickets, sold by the tourism service providers themselves (hereinafter referred to as “Partners”) or directly by the Tourist Office. Within this framework, it is the general and special terms and conditions of sale specified and guaranteed by the Partners of Saint-Cyr-sur-Mer Tourist Office which apply exclusively to contracts concluded between the customer and the Partner(s) concerned. Any  act of purchase on the abovementioned websites or online spaces therefore indicates acceptance of the Partners’ terms and conditions of sale and cancellation. Furthermore, any financial transaction (online or offline) is made directly between the customer and the Partner. When making any booking on the internet via the abovementioned website and online spaces, it is the customer’s responsibility to ensure that the contact details they communicate are correct and will enable them to receive confirmation of their booking. Should the customer not receive this confirmation within the specified period, it is the customer’s responsibility to contact the Partner(s) formally identified at the time of the purchase, as soon as possible.

Special provisions relating to multi-vendor purchasing

In the case of purchasing several travel services from different Partners (“multi-vendor purchasing”), the customer may be offered the option of a single payment, by means of an appropriate and reliable online payment solution. The customer will then be redirected to the secure interface of the third-part payment service provider, to proceed with payment of their order. Each Partner’s terms and conditions of sale, fulfilment or cancellation remain unchanged (as if the services had been paid for separately).

Special provisions relating to My Trip Tailor tours.

In the case of booking accommodation via a My Trip Tailor tour, the general terms and conditions of sale of the company MON TOUR EN FRANCE (enrolled in the register of travel and tour operators under number IM073160010) shall also apply: https://www.mytriptailor.com/en/terms-conditions-sale

Professional civil liability insurance: Saint-Cyr-sur-Mer Tourist Office has taken out professional civil liability insurance with PNAS Assurances, 159 rue du Faubourg Poissonnière, 75009 Paris, covering the professional civil liability risks it may incur in its capacity as a local tourism organisation authorised to sell travel services on its website.

Financial guarantee: Saint-Cyr-sur-Mer Tourist Office confirms that it holds a financial guarantee taken out with Association Professionnelle de Solidarité du Tourisme, 15 avenue Carnot, 75017 Paris, for the purposes of consumer protection in the event of legal dispute.

Tourism complaints and mediation: In the case of non-fulfilment or incorrect fulfilment of the Contract, the customer must contact, where appropriate, the Partner of Saint-Cyr-sur-Mer Tourist Office with whom the contract of sale was concluded. Failing a satisfactory response from the Partner within a period of 60 days, the customer may take the case to the French Mediator of Tourism and Travel (Médiateur du Tourisme et du Voyage – MTV), whose contact details are as follows: MTV Médiation Tourisme Voyage, BP 80 303, 75 823 Paris Cedex 17. The procedures for bringing a case to the MTV are available on the website www.mtv.travel

 

  1. Processing of personal data

Respect for privacy and rights of access or changes to personal data

To offer you adapted services or information, to offer you to keep in touch with the news of Saint-Cyr-sur-Mer, we may have to ask you to provide us with personal data. We are committed to respecting your privacy and protecting the information you provide to us. This concerns in particular the personal data collected on the sites saintcyrsurmer.com and saintcyrexperience.com which are intended for our use. They are confidential and treated as such. Under no circumstances can they be sold to third parties and are subject to secure backups.

When entering your data, you receive in accordance with the new General Regulations on Data Protection (RGPD) in force in the European Union since 25 May 2018, an e-mail allowing you to access your preferences. subscriptions and asking you to validate your registration. We undertake to respect the provisions of the law on data processing and freedoms (art.27 of the law n ° 78-17 of January 6th, 1978). As a result, you have the right to access, modify, rectify and delete data concerning you. To exercise this right, please contact:

Tourist Office of Saint Cyr sur Mer

Place of the Appeal of June 18th

83270 Saint-Cyr-sur-Mer – France

Tel: 04 94 26 73 73 – accueil@saintcyrsurmer.com

“Personal data” means any information that identifies a person. This will most often be a name, address, phone number, email address, or interest.

For any information on the protection of personal data, you can consult the website of the National Commission Informatique et Liberté.

Our subcontractor partners and the RGPD

Network Alliance / Addock guarantees at all times that the data of Open Experience marketplace users are managed correctly and securely. The Tourist Office of Saint-Cyr-sur-Mer has the status of controller when a customer reserves on the reservation spaces that we make available until the data is transferred to the provider (hosts, tourist site …). At this point, the service provider takes over the role of controller and the Tourist Office of Saint-Cyr-sur-Mer then acts on behalf of the provider, as a subcontractor (Alliance Networks / Addock also).

Commitments and obligations:

Treat personal data in a fair, lawful and transparent manner;

Collect personal data only for legitimate, explicit and determined purposes;

Keep personal data only as necessary and for a limited time in relation to the purposes pursued;

Take steps to ensure that personal data is correct and, to the extent possible, up to date;

We ensure that personal data is secure and protected against unauthorized and unlawful processing and that organizational and technical measures are put in place to protect the data.

Proximit – Avizi

The Proximit Company publishing the Avizi software is our customer relationship management solution provider, it ensures that at any time the data of the users are managed correctly and safely. The avizi and avizer applications are hosted on servers located in France, the data exchanges are encrypted by TLS / SSL certificate, protocol for securing data flows between avizi and its ecosystem. The data is saved daily on a dedicated secure storage space for 7 days then outsourced and stored on company-specific and encrypted infrastructures.

You may at any time have access to your personal data and we ask each collection your explicit consent by mail.

Your data will be kept for 3 years, in the event that no solicitation or interaction is carried out with you, they will be deleted or anonymized (for statistical purposes), we will also be able to offer you as you approach this deadline to renew your registration to continue to benefit from information from the Tourist Office of Saint-Cyr-sur-Mer.

All employees of the Tourist Office of Saint-Cyr-sur-Mer, Alliance Networks / Addock and Proximit having access to your data are subject to a contractual obligation of confidentiality.

Cookies

The Tourist Office of Saint-Cyr-sur-Mer wishes to inform you in a clear and transparent way about the use of cookies when browsing its websites, mobiles and blogs.

What is a cookie ? A cookie (or cookie) is a set of data stored on the hard drive of your device (computer, tablet, mobile) through your browser software during the consultation of an online service. Cookies registered when you visit our sites do not recognize you personally as an individual, but only recognize the device you are using. Cookies do not store sensitive personal data but simply provide information about your browsing so that your device can be recognized later. Cookies do not cause any damage to your device, they make it easier to find your preferences, to pre-fill certain fields and to adapt the content of the information presented to you.

Which cookies are found on our sites?

Functional cookies: They make it possible to adapt the presentation of our sites, applications and advertising spaces to the display preferences of your terminal (language, display resolution, operating system used, etc.), depending on the hardware and software used. your terminal; Make your searches easier by keeping your automatic searches and your saved ads Improve your user experience by pre-populating certain form fields.

Statistics cookies (or analytics): They allow to better know our sites and applications and to improve our services, contents, sections, browsing experience, etc. by establishing statistics and volumes of attendance and use.

Cookies issued by third parties (eg social networks): When you visit our sites, some cookies are not registered by us but by third parties for the dissemination of targeted advertising. For more information on cookies registered by third parties, we suggest you visit their website: Google / Youtube, Instagram, Facebook.

Your choices regarding cookies:

Only you choose whether you want cookies stored on your device and you can easily check the registration of cookies. It is important to note that any setting you may undertake may change your Internet browsing and your access to certain services that require the use of cookies. If you refuse to save them in your device, or if you delete those that are saved, you will not be able to benefit from certain features that may be necessary to navigate certain areas of our sites.

You can make the choice at any time to express and modify your wishes by configuring your browser software, so that cookies are saved in your terminal or, conversely, they are rejected (each browser uses a different configuration). Some browsers allow you to define rules to manage cookies site by site. You will usually find the setting items in the help topics.

Find more information on the use of cookies on the CNIL website.

  1. Ownership, copyright

The general structure, as well as the software, texts, images, animated or otherwise, and all other elements of which the site is composed, are the exclusive property of Saint-Cyr-sur-Mer Tourist Office. Any reproduction in whole or in part of this site, by any means whatsoever, without express authorisation from Saint-Cyr-sur-Mer Tourist Office, is forbidden and shall constitute an infringement punishable under Articles L.335-2 et seq. of the Intellectual Property Code.

The same applies to databases on the website, which are protected by the provisions of the Intellectual Property Code transposing the European Directive of 11 March 1996 on the legal protection of databases, and of which Saint-Cyr-sur-Mer Tourist Office is the producer.

No one using or visiting the website may create a hyperlink connecting to this site without express prior authorisation from Saint-Cyr-sur-Mer Tourist Office.

  1. Photo credits

All photos contained on this site are subject to copyright and may not be used by third parties.

All photographs of the Apidae files, Tourist Information System, which largely feed the site, are provided by service providers or tourism organizations and do not engage in any way the Tourist Office of Saint-Cyr-sur-Mer.

Copyright belongs to Saint-Cyr-sur-Mer Tourist Office/Nico Gomez/ Joan Costeja.

Photos Saint-Cyr-sur-Mer Tourist Office / Tourist Office Partners / Photos Posidonies DOCOB Andromède Océanologie

  1. Texts

All texts contained on this site are subject to copyright and may not be used by third parties.

Some of the practical information comes from Apidae, Tourist Information System.

The information and prices are given for information only under the sole responsibility of the providers.

Availability and online booking are in place thanks to the Open Experience tool. It allows professionals to inform themselves all the information related to their offers.

The Tourist Office of Saint-Cyr-sur-Mer can not be held responsible for all the reliability of the information contained on th